Awards

Prize name

Name of the inventor

Country

Invention name

Prize of Technical University or CLUJ-NAPOCA (Romania) Mr.Mohammad Mehdi Tabeghanon Iran, Islamic Republic Of Kar-O-Andisheh (KOA) Corp. Home Choice Pro
Grand Prize of Technical University or CLUJ-NAPOCA (Romania) HSIEN CHEN HUI, LEE HOR VINCENE Taiwan ECONOMIC BABY
Prize of the Academy of Technical Sciences (Romania) m:tel a.d. Banja Luka Bosnia And Herzegovina m:tel
Prize of Treedy’s (Belgium) ALTA R&D Team: Adam Tarnowski, Tatiana Szostok, Monika Gega, Krzysztof Szostok Poland TEST2DRIVE
Prize of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Economic Development (Poland) Ariel Biernacki, Ewa Leszczynska-Ambroziewicz, Pawel Wójcik, Arkadiusz Karpinski, Agata Wojciechowska Poland OVILaserImage
Prize of the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Economic Development (Poland) INSTYTUT AUTOMATYKI SYSTEMÓW ENERGETYCZNYCH Sp. z o.o. Poland Module MSU-103 for MASTER-100 system
Prize of the Romanian Delegation Prof.dr.sc. VILKO ŽILJAK, Izv. Prof. Dr.sc. IVANA STANIMIROVIC ŽILJAK, Prof. Dr.sc. KLAUDIO PAP, Dr.sc. JANA ŽILJAK VUJIC, prof. Croatia INVISIBLE MARKING WITHIN THE VISUAL AND INFRARED SPECTRUM ON TEXTILE WITH INK JET TECHNOGY
Prize of the Romanian Delegation Chou Chen Ling Taiwan Gas Production Equipement
Prize of the National Authority for Scientific Research and Innovation (Romania) Centralny Instytut Ochrony Pracy – Panstwowy Instytut Badawczy, Centralna Stacja Ratownictwa Górniczego S.A., ZOSP RP Wytwórnia Umundurowania Strazackiego, Fabryka Sprzetu Ratunkowego i Lamp Górniczych “FASER” S.A. Poland The set of protective clothing and underwear with thermo-regulating properties for mine rescuers
Prize of the National Authority for Scientific Research and Innovation (Romania) Dobrov Vladimir, Gudkov Aleksandr, Kudryashova Tatyana, Meshheryakov Aleksandr, Usychenko Viktor, Vidyakin Svyatoslav,Vyuginov Vladimir Russian Federation A method for determining the resistance of semiconductor SHF devices to ionizing radiation.
Prize of the Official Delegate of Bosnia-Herzegovina
Prize of Bosnia-Herzegovina – MG ELECTROSTATIC Tararykin Sergey,Kopylova Larisa, Buldukian Georgiy, Leznov Vladimir,Naumov Roman,Smirnov Alexander, Tararykin Yuriy Russian Federation Energy-efficient digital system of control of multiaxes processing centers.
Prize of Innochance (China) Prof.dr.sc. VILKO ŽILJAK, Izv. Prof. Dr.sc. IVANA STANIMIROVIC ŽILJAK, Prof. Dr.sc. KLAUDIO PAP, Dr.sc. JANA ŽILJAK VUJIC, prof. Croatia INVISIBLE MARKING WITHIN THE VISUAL AND INFRARED SPECTRUM ON TEXTILE WITH INK JET TECHNOGY
Prize of Europe France Inventors Forier Jos Belgium Douba
Prize of the Industrial Chemistry Research Institute (Poland) Nicolae-Dan BATALU, Augustin SEMENESCU, Mihnea Cosmin COSTOIU, Vasile Iulian ANTONIAC, Cristian-Vasile DOICIN, Catalin Gheorghe AMZA, Ileana-Mariana MATES, Oana-Roxana CHIVU, Ion-Bogdan CODOREAN, Catalin-Alexandru BARBU, Petre BADICA, Olivia-Doina NEGOITA Romania SEMICONSTRAINED TOTAL ELBOW PROSTHESIS MADE OF SHAPE-MEMORY ALLOYS, WITH COUPLING SYSTEM BASED ON SHAPE-MEMORY EFFECT
Prize of the Union of Croatian Innovators DAVID Elena, STEFANESCU Ioan Romania Process of manufacture of the carbon adsorbent derived from fly ash and carbon absorbent
Prize of AGEPI (Moldova) MARINESCU Niculae Ion, GHICULESCU Liviu Daniel, ALUPEI COJOCARIU Ovidiu Dorin, POPA Liliana Romania Equipment for machining helicoidal surfaces through ultrasonically aided electrical discharge machining
Prize of AGEPI (Moldova) Marek Godlewski, Michal Godlewski, Jaroslaw Kaszewski, Paula Kielbik, Anna Slonska-Zielonka, Jaroslaw Olszewski Poland Innovative fluorescence markers for detection of lungs cancer
Prize of the Malaysian Inventions & Design Society MINDS (ITEX) Grzegorz Piatek Poland Prodrobot automatised gait trainer
Prize of Bioactive Resource for Innovative Clinical Application Excellent Centre (Thailand) Nicolae-Dan BATALU, Augustin SEMENESCU, Mihnea Cosmin COSTOIU, Vasile Iulian ANTONIAC, Cristian-Vasile DOICIN, Catalin Gheorghe AMZA, Ileana-Mariana MATES, Oana-Roxana CHIVU, Ion-Bogdan CODOREAN, Catalin-Alexandru BARBU, Petre BADICA, Olivia-Doina NEGOITA Romania SEMICONSTRAINED TOTAL ELBOW PROSTHESIS MADE OF SHAPE-MEMORY ALLOYS, WITH COUPLING SYSTEM BASED ON SHAPE-MEMORY EFFECT
Prize of Bioactive Resource for Innovative Clinical Application Excellent Centre (Thailand) Asal Shirazi Iran, Islamic Republic Of Jeunvie natural skincare and wellbeing
Prize of the Taiwan Delegation Andrzej Kukwa, Andrzej Zajac, Robert Baranski, Szymon Nitkiewicz Poland Nasal and Oral Flow Analyzer
Prize of the Taiwan Delegation Popescu Diana, Laptoiu Dan, Hadar Anton, Ilie Catalin, Dorobantu Alin Anghel Romania Method and system for obtaining customized surgical guides based on patient anatomy
Prize of the Taiwan Delegation Denisa FICAI; Ecaterina ANDRONESCU, Maria SONMEZ, Anton FICAI Romania Magnetite / thioacids / Ag or Au multifunctional systems used for the diagnosis and targeted treatment of cancer
Prize of Iranian Top Inventors (Iran) Dr. Karsidete Teeranitayatarn, Prof. Dr. Pornanong Aramwit, Dr. Sujate Chaunchom, Dr. Saoraya Chanmuang Thailand “Oligo-β” Natural Immune Booster
Prize of Iranian Top Inventors (Iran) Natalia Mikhaylova, Mikhail Selyanin, Sergey Uspenskii Russian Federation Solid-phase obtaining of bioactive composite for the tissue augmentation based on hyaluronic acid and polylactide’s micro-particles or its copolymers and implants obtaining based on this composite
Prize of Iranian Top Inventors (Iran) Grzegorz Piatek Poland Prodrobot automatised gait trainer
Prize of Iranian Top Inventors (Iran) Valentin Dan Zaharia, Septimiu Crisan,Radu Adrian Munteanu, Titus Eduard Crisan, Bogdan Tebrean, Dan Mircea Iudean, Calin Muresan,  Vadim Tudor Popa,  Radu Munteanu Romania Electronic device for facilitating the interaction of visually impaired individuals with the environment
Prize of the HALLER PRO INVENTIO FOUNDATION (Poland) HSIEN CHEN HUI, LEE HOR VINCENE Taiwan ECONOMIC BABY
Prize of the HALLER PRO INVENTIO FOUNDATION (Poland) Gapanovich V.A., Yermakov A.O., Zamishlyaev A.M., Zubchevsky V.V., Kalinin S.V., Miroshnichenko N.A., Rozenberg I.N.,Shubinsky I.B. Russian Federation Automated system for integrated management of resources, risk, reliability of railway transport
Prize of the HALLER PRO INVENTIO FOUNDATION (Poland) Ms. NEDA POURNEGAHBAN ASLI Iran, Islamic Republic Of BEHIN SANAT HOONAMIK COOPERATIVE CO
Prize of the University Politehnica of Bucharest (Romania) Istrati  Dorin., Gulea  Aurelian., Tsapcov Victor, USATAIA Irina,  Graaur Vasilii, Zariciuc Elena, Rudic Valery Moldova, Republic Of NEW ANTIMICOTIC AGENT AGAINST   Candida albicans
Prize of the National Council of Rectors (Romania) Piyasak Chaumpluk, Annop Suriyasomboon Thailand Simple Fluorescence Detection of Listeria monocytogenes on Food Based on Microfluidic Nucleic Acid Hybridization
Prize of Gorodissky and Partners (Russia) Professor Dr.Parviz Nouri Sayha Iran, Islamic Republic Of Design and Manufacturing of Nano motor (Vaccine) of Stem cell Nanoparticles for anti (Aging, Cancer, AIDS) and cellular repair
Prize Technopol Moscow (Russia) m:tel a.d. Banja Luka Bosnia And Herzegovina m:tel
Prize Technopol Moscow GHICULESCU Liviu Daniel, MARINESCU Niculae Ion, ALUPEI COJOCARIU Ovidiu Dorin, POPA Liliana Romania Equipment for machining curved holes and micro-holes through ultrasonically aided electrical discharge machining
Prize of NIIAS JSC (Russia) Robert Brzozowski, Stefan Szarlik,  Zbigniew Kolodziej, Wojciech Kolodziej, Michal Kluczek, Piotr Palucki Poland The method of removing of wood preservatives containing polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH) from wood waste materials (e.g. railway sleepers) by using supercritical extraction.
Prize of Rudy Demotte, Belgian Minister-President of the Wallonia-Brussels Federation Forier Jos Belgium Douba
Prize of Rudy Demotte, Belgian Minister-President of the Wallonia-Brussels Federation Zhang hongwei China ZHANG HONGWEI HERBS EYE OINTMENT – Amblyopia treatment
Prize of the Commune of Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Dagri Simplice Tevi Cote D’ivoire Broyeuse mobile compacte
Prize of VILLE DE NAMUR (Belgium) Michal Labecki, Grzegorz Miesowicz Poland RopeRider – Robot for high voltage line inspection
Prize of Alexandre DE CROO, Belgian Vice-Premier ministre and Ministre of Cooperation to développement Fala Valeriu, Lacusta Victor,  Bordeniuc Gheorghe, Bolun Radu,  Rudic  Valeriu Moldova, Republic Of A new clinical and physiological approach in periodontal medicine: Periodontites-Heart-Target Concept
Prize of Isabelle Simonis, Belgian Minister of Education of social promotion, Youth, Women’s Rights and Equal Opportunities Mario Scarnati Belgium Babygraph
Prize of Jacqueline Galant, Belgian Minister of Mobility Chou Chen Ling Taiwan Gas Production Equipement
Prize of Guy Vanhengel, Minister of the Governement of the Brussels-Capital Region, responsible for Finance, Budget and Exterior Relations Natalia Mikhaylova, Mikhail Selyanin, Sergey Uspenskii Russian Federation Solid-phase obtaining of bioactive composite for the tissue augmentation based on hyaluronic acid and polylactide’s micro-particles or its copolymers and implants obtaining based on this composite
Prize of Guy Vanhengel, Minister of the Governement of the Brussels-Capital Region, responsible for Finance, Budget and Exterior Relations Andrzej Wojciechowski, Krystyna Pietrzak, Tomasz Babul, Adam Dolinski, WGW Green Energy Poland sp. z o.o. Poland Safe and environmentally friendly technology for treatment/disposal of hazardous waste by thermal decomposition, in particular medical waste
Prize of André Flahaut, Belgian of Budget and Public Function Ioanid Emil Ghiocel, Rusu Dorina, Totolin Marian, Frunza Viorica,Savin Gabriela, Vlad Ana Maria Romania Multifunctional equipment for paper documents conservation
Prize of André Flahaut, Belgian of Budget and Public Function Petros Psyllos Poland MATIA – integrated vision system for blind people
Prize of Rachid Madrane, Minister of Youth Welfare , the Houses of Justice and the Brussels Promotion Hashem Al-Mattarneh, Mohammed Sultan Mousa and Omar Al-Shorman Jordan Microwave Absorber Composites Incorporated Nano Particles (MACNANO)
Prize of Eliane Tillieux, Belgian Minister for Employment and Formation MARINESCU Niculae Ion, GHICULESCU Liviu Daniel, ALUPEI COJOCARIU Ovidiu Dorin, POPA Liliana Romania Equipment for machining helicoidal surfaces through ultrasonically aided electrical discharge machining
Prize fo Maxime Prévot, Belgian Minister of Public Works, Health and Social Actions Gapanovich V.A., Yermakov A.O., Zamishlyaev A.M., Zubchevsky V.V., Kalinin S.V., Miroshnichenko N.A., Rozenberg I.N.,Shubinsky I.B. Russian Federation Automated system for integrated management of resources, risk, reliability of railway transport
Prize of Didier Reynders, Belgian Vice-Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs and European Affairs Piyasak Chaumpluk, Annop Suriyasomboon Thailand Simple Fluorescence Detection of Listeria monocytogenes on Food Based on Microfluidic Nucleic Acid Hybridization
Prize of Charles Michel Prime Minister of Belgium Debry-Vercheval Belgium Debry-Vercheval
Prize of the President of the National Jury Mario Scarnati Belgium Babygraph
Prize of the President of the National Jury Debry-Vercheval Belgium Debry-Vercheval
Special Award Mobility INNOVA 2016 debergh ludo Belgium step killer
Special Award Sustainable Development INNOVA 2016 RAFIDAH ABD RAHMAN,DR FARIDAH SALAM,NORHAFNIZA AWALUDIN,SITI NORAINI BUNAWANNUR SABRINA WAHID,DR ZAMRI ISHAK Malaysia MULTI DETECT NANOSENSOR FOR PRECISE AND RAPID DETECTION OF PLANT PATHOGEN
Special Award Chemical Engineering INNOVA 2016 B. Pisarska; R. Dylewski; B. Cichy; M. Nowak; H. Jaroszek; W. Mikolajczak, H. Stopa; P. Baran; M. Gruszka; P. Markowicz Poland Method for treatment of effluents containing sodium sulfate
Special Award Health & Medicine INNOVA 2016 Marek Godlewski, Michal Godlewski, Jaroslaw Kaszewski, Paula Kielbik, Anna Slonska-Zielonka, Jaroslaw Olszewski Poland Innovative fluorescence markers for detection of lungs cancer
Special Award Energy and Environment  INNOVA 2016 Matache Gheorghe, Puscasu Cristian, Silivestru Valentin, Carlanescu Razvan,Voicu Raluca Lucia, Porumbel  Ionut, Carlanescu Cristian Romania Installation for testing gas turbine blades
Prize of CONCEPTUM Exhibitions Agnieszka Abramowicz, Regina Jeziórska, Maria Oblój-Muzaj, Marcin Komosinski,  Agnieszka Górska, Ryszard Grzybek,  Katarzyna Potajczuk-Czajka Poland Novel ecological flame retardant modifiers for PVC
Prize of CONCEPTUM Exhibitions Professor Dr.Parviz Nouri Sayha Iran, Islamic Republic Of Design and Manufacturing of Nano motor (Vaccine) of Stem cell Nanoparticles for anti (Aging, Cancer, AIDS) and cellular repair
Prize of the Contest Brussels Eureka Valentin Dan Zaharia, Septimiu Crisan,Radu Adrian Munteanu, Titus Eduard Crisan, Bogdan Tebrean, Dan Mircea Iudean, Calin Muresan,  Vadim Tudor Popa,  Radu Munteanu Romania Electronic device for facilitating the interaction of visually impaired individuals with the environment
Prize of the Contest Brussels Eureka Dr. Karsidete Teeranitayatar, Tippawun Saardngoen, SupapanTangjai Thailand “Natural fungicide” for crop protection by physical and biochemical process with a highly unique delivery mechanism
Prize BRUSSELS INNOVA 2016 Thierry Greiner Belgium Plane saving costs
Prize BRUSSELS INNOVA 2016 Dr. Karsidete Teeranitayatarn, Prof. Dr. Pornanong Aramwit, Dr. Sujate Chaunchom, Dr. Saoraya Chanmuang Thailand “Oligo-β” Natural Immune Booster
World Intellectual Property Organization DRAZEN VIDOVIC Croatia SELF PROP RAIL
World Intellectual Property Organization Marek Godlewski, Michal Godlewski, Jaroslaw Kaszewski, Paula Kielbik, Anna Slonska-Zielonka, Jaroslaw Olszewski Poland Innovative fluorescence markers for detection of lungs cancer
Prize of the Public Forier Jos Belgium Douba
Great Prize of the Jury INNOVA 2016 Prof.dr.sc. VILKO ŽILJAK, Izv. Prof. Dr.sc. IVANA STANIMIROVIC ŽILJAK, Prof. Dr.sc. KLAUDIO PAP, Dr.sc. JANA ŽILJAK VUJIC, prof. Croatia INVISIBLE MARKING WITHIN THE VISUAL AND INFRARED SPECTRUM ON TEXTILE WITH INK JET TECHNOGY